Select Page

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to treatment of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD), to Organic Law 3/2018, of 5
of December, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), as well as in what is not contrary to the indicated regulations, to the Organic Law 15/1999, of Data Protection
of Personal Character (LOPD) and its development regulations, and/or those that could replace or update in the future.
Our organization is committed to the privacy of your personal data. Personal information provided are necessary to provide our services and are treated lawfully, loyally and transparent, guaranteeing adequate security of the same, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful treatment and against loss, destruction or accidental damage through the application of technical and organizational measures.
Through this document we want to offer you in a transparent and fair way all the information necessary regarding the treatment of your personal data carried out by this organization.
I.- RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT
IDENTITY: MARTI INSURERS, SL
CIF / NIF: B03898285
HOME: C/ PALMERA, 2 BAJO, 03720 BENISSA (ALICANTE)
PHONE: 965731592
E-MAIL: info@grupomarti.es
II.- RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA
1.- The personal data provided will not be subject to any transfer unless so provided in the specific treatments.
2.- Optionally, for the contracting of cloud computing services and/or shipping services e-mails, communication, as well as other related computer services, personal data
would be:
– Assigned to IT service companies located within the European Economic Area (EEA) or,
– Transferred to IT service companies located outside the EEA covered by the shield of Privacy Shield protection so they have adequate protection measures to guarantee the security of personal data. You can get more information by visiting this link: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome
3.- Optionally, to administrations and other organizations when they are required in compliance with legal obligations.
III.- LEGAL BASIS THAT LEGITIMATE THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
In each specific treatment of personal data we will inform you of the legal basis that legitimizes it.
IV.- RIGHTS
RIGHT OF ACCESS
It is the right to obtain confirmation from the data controller as to whether or not data is being processed. data concerning the interested party and, in such case, the right of access to personal data and the following information: the purposes of the treatment, the categories of personal data in question, the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the data was or will be disclosed data, retention period or the criteria used to determine this period, the existence of the
right to request from the person in charge the rectification or deletion of personal data or the limitation of the treatment of personal data related to the interested party or to oppose said treatment, right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), the existence, in its case, of automated decisions, including profiling, when data is transferred to third countries the right to be informed of the appropriate guarantees applied.
RIGHT OF RECTIFICATION
It is the right to request the rectification of your personal data if they are inaccurate, including the right to complete incomplete data. Keep in mind that when you provide us with personal data by any means, guarantees that they are true and accurate and undertakes to notify us of any changes or
modification of them. Therefore, any damage caused by reason of a communication of erroneous, inaccurate or incomplete information in the web forms, will be the sole responsibility of the user. interested.
RIGHT OF SUPPRESSION
It is the right to request the deletion of your personal data when, among other assumptions, they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected, or are being treated in another way or withdraw the consent. It must be borne in mind that the deletion will not proceed when the processing of the data
personal information is necessary, among other assumptions, for the fulfillment of legal obligations or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.
RIGHT TO LIMITATION
It is the right to request the limitation of the processing of your personal data, which means that in In certain cases, you can ask us to temporarily suspend the processing of your data. personal or that we keep them beyond the necessary time when you may need it.
RIGHT TO WITHDRAW CONSENT
It is the right to withdraw the consent you have provided by checking "I have read and accept the privacy policy privacy” at any time and as specified in the corresponding section “Exercise of rights” or in the specific treatment of commercial communications or Newsletter. must be taken into
Note that this right will not take effect if, among other cases, the processing of personal data is necessary for the fulfillment of a legal obligation, the execution and maintenance of a relationship
contract, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims. Also the withdrawal of consent will not have retroactive effects, that is, it will not affect the legality of the treatment based on consent prior to its withdrawal.
RIGHT TO PORTABILITY
It is the right to receive the personal data that concerns you and that you have provided us, in a format structured, of common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another person in charge, as long as: the Treatment is based on your consent and is carried out by automated or computerized means.
RIGHT OF OPPOSITION
It is the right to oppose the processing of your personal data based on our legitimate interest. Nope We will continue to process your personal data unless we can prove compelling legitimate reasons for the treatment that prevail over your interests, rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, the exercise or defense of claims.
RIGHT TO SUBMIT A CLAIM BEFORE A CONTROL AUTHORITY
If you believe that we are treating your personal data incorrectly, you can contact us or You also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.
(AEPD): https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php
EXERCISE OF RIGHTS
You can exercise your rights through a letter to the postal address indicated above or through of the e-mail info@grupomarti.es, attaching in both cases a copy of your NIF/NIE/Passport or document analogous.
V.- PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING.
GENERIC PROVISIONS
The personal data requested in each of the specific treatments are adequate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed, thus complying with the data minimization principle.
The personal data requested in each of the specific treatments are those strictly necessary, the refusal to provide them would imply not being able to provide the requested service. The communications of personal data provided for in each of the specific treatments in
some cases are necessary for the execution and maintenance of a contract and in other cases for the compliance with a legal obligation applicable to the data controller.
CONTACT FORM
Personal data will be processed to channel requests for information, suggestions and complaints from users or customers. The legal basis that legitimizes the processing of personal data is the express consent when marking
"I have read and accept the privacy policy".
Personal data will be kept for a period of two years from the moment they cease to be be treated, without prejudice to the exercise of the rights that assist you as an interested party.
COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS FORM OR NEWSLETTER
Personal data will be processed to manage the subscription to our Newsletter, including sending personalized information or not about our products or services through various means such as telephone, email, SMS, applications for mobile devices, as well as by any analogous procedure. It must be taken into account that this type of data processing may entail the analysis of your user profile to determine what your preferences are and thus be able to send you
information best suited to your interests.
You can request to be unsubscribed for this type of treatment, depending on the method used, in the following way:
– Email: Through the link to the effect that you will find in each of the communications electronically or through a similar procedure specified in the commercial communication.
– WhatsApp (other apps): Requesting to unsubscribe.
– SMS: Requesting unsubscription.
The legal basis that legitimizes the processing of personal data is the express consent given: mark "I have read and accept the privacy policy" on the web, through a physical document or through
email, on a case-by-case basis.
It must be taken into account that in the event that the medium used is WhatsApp, the personal data will be assigned to WhatsApp Ireland Limited which is located within the EEA. Personal data will be kept as long as you do not withdraw consent in the manner indicated in the this section.
BLOG FORM
Personal data will be processed to manage the comments made to our blog. The legal basis that legitimizes the processing of personal data is the express consent when marking "I have read and accept the privacy policy".
Personal data will be kept for a period of two years from the moment they cease to be be treated.
QUOTE FORM
Personal data will be processed to manage online budget requests. The legal basis that legitimizes the processing of personal data is the express consent to check "I have read and accept the privacy policy".
Personal data will be kept as long as the relationship between the parties is maintained or during the period necessary in compliance with legal obligations.

    BASIC INFORMATION ON PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

    Responsible: MARTI INSURERS, SL

    Purpose: Management of the contact form.

    Legitimation: Express consent given by checking "I have read and accept the privacy policy
    Privacy".

    Target: Assignments and/or transfers to third party companies and/or organizations as
    indicated in the additional information.

    Rights: Access, rectification, opposition, limitation, as well as other rights duly
    collected in the additional information.

    + Information: You can consult additional information in this regard through the following link

    Request a budget